Wine List

Please note that this is a sample list only.

Sparkling & Traditional Method

NV Stone Dwellers Chardonnay/Pinot Noir Strathbogie Ranges VIC 48
NV Lucien Albrecht Cremant Alsace FR 72
2005 Croser Vintage Pinot Noir/Chardonnay Picadilly Valley SA 75
2006 Clover Hill Vintage Chardonnay/Pinot Noir/Pinot Meunier Pipers River TAS 85
1999 Gitton Pere ‘St Agouant’ Blanc de Blancs Duras FR 60
NV Domaine Chandon Rose Yarra Valley VIC 65
2003 Cavicchioli U. & Figli ‘Rose del Cristo’ Lambrusco DOC Modena ITA 99

Non & Multi Vintage Champagne

NV Gosset Grand Reserve Ay FR 179
NV Paul Bara Brut Reserve Bouzy FR 159
NV Paula Bara Grand Rose de Bouzy Bouzy FR 159
NV Champagne Pol Roger Extra Cuvee de Reserve Epernay FR 129
NV Perrier Jouet Grand Brut Epernay FR 120
NV Bruno Paillard Premier Cuvee Brut Rose Reims FR 199

Vintage Champagne

2000 Dom Perignon Epernay FR 379
2002 Moet Chandon ‘Grand Vintage’ Epernay FR 120
2004 Perrier Jouet ‘Belle Epoque’ Epernay FR 350
1996 Champagne Henriot ‘Cuvee des Enchanteleurs’ Reims FR 450
2002 Veuve Clicquot Ponsardin Reims FR 179
2004 Champagne Vilmart Grand Cellier d’Or Rilly-la-Montagne FR 245

Sparkling Red

NV Primo Estate ‘Joseph’ Sparkling Red McLaren Vale SA 99

Riesling

2010 Mr. Riggs ‘Ein Riese’ Riesling (off dry) Adelaide Hills SA 50
2010 Kilikanoon ‘Mort’s Block’ Watervale Riesling Clare Valley SA 40
1999 Petaluma ‘Hanlin Hill’ Riesling Clare Valley SA 70
2010 Heemskerk ‘Riversdale Vineyard’ Riesling Coal River TAS 85
2009 Jamsheed ‘Westgate’ Riesling Great Western VIC 50
2010 Crawford River ‘Young Vines’ Riesling Henty VIC 50
2004 Crawford River ‘Museum Release’ Riesling Henty VIC 100
2008 Stone Dwellers Riesling Strathbogie Ranges VIC 42
2007 Muddy Water ‘James Hardwick’ Riesling (off dry) Waipara NZ 59
2009 Pfaffenheim Riesling Alsace FR 59
2009 Burklin-Wolf Wachenheimer Pfalz GER 75
2003 Reichsgraf von Kesselstatt Spatlese ‘Trocken’ Grand Cru Saar GER 105

Sauvignon Blanc, Semillon & Blends

2005 De Bortoli ‘Murphy’s Vineyard’ Semillon Hunter Valley NSW  72
2004 Allandale Semillon Hunter Valley NSW 55
1998 Tyrell’s ‘Vat 1’ Semillon Hunter Valley NSW 130
2011 Domaine Lucci ‘St Anna’ Sauvignon Blanc Adelaide Hills SA 50
2011 Domaine Lucci ‘Summertown’ Fume/Blanc Adelaide Hills SA 45
2006 Domaine A ‘Lady A’ Fume Blanc (Barrel Fermented) Coal River SA 109
2010 Sandalford Semillon Sauvignon Blanc Margaret River WA 40
2010 Cape Mentelle Sauvignon Blanc/Semillon Margaret River WA 55
2010 Pertaringa ‘Scarecrow’ Sauvignon Blanc McLaren Vale SA 45
2010 Mudhouse Sauvignon Blanc Marlborough NZ 40
2010 Vavasour Sauvignon Blanc Marlborough NZ 45
2009 Map Maker Sauvignon Blanc (Barrel Fermented) Marlborough NZ 55
2010 Domaine Roger Champault & Fils ‘Clos de la Cure’ AOC Menetou-Salon Loire valley FR 65
2008 Domaine Roland Tissier AOC Sancerre Loire Valley FR 75
2008 Fontaine Morin AOC Coteaux du Giennois Loire Valley FR 70

Pinot Gris & Grigio

2009 Henschke ‘Littlehampton Innes Vineyard’ Pinot Gris Adelaide Hills  SA 67
2010 BK Wines ‘Rosetta’ Pinot Gris Adelaide Hills SA 55
2010 Keith Tulloch Pinot Gris Hunter Valley NSW 50
2010 Kooyong Beurrot Pinot Gris Mornington Peninsula VIC 55
2008 Grey Sands Pinot Gris Tamar Valley TAS 82
2010 Neudorf Pinot Gris Nelson NZ 60
2008 Domaine Jean-Luc Mader Pinot Gris Alsace FR 72
2010 Hahndorf Pinot Grigio Adelaide Hills SA 48
2010 Antonutti Pinot Grigio Friuli-Venezia-Guilia ITA 45

French Varieties & Blends

2011 Rusden Chenin Blanc  Barossa Valley  SA  55
2004 Rusden Chenin Blanc  Barossa Valley  SA  60
2010 Knappstein ‘Three’ Gewurtzraminer/Riesling/Pinot Gris Clare Valley SA 50
2007 Yalumba ‘The Virgilius’ Viognier Eden Valley SA 85
2010 La Petite Mort Marsanne Granite Belt QLD 59
2009 Crittenden Estate ‘Los Hermanos’ Sauvignon King Valley VIC 49
2008 Yering Station ‘MVR’ Marsanne/Viognier/Roussanne Yarra Valley VIC 45
2008 Lawsons Dry Hills Gewurztraminer Marlborough NZ 45
2009 Domaine Zind Humbrecht Pinot Blanc Alsace FR 62
2007 Cave de Ribeauville ‘Collection Prestige’ Gewuztraminer Alsace FR 75
1993 Marc Bredif AOC Vouvray (Chenin Blanc) Loire Valley FR 110

Italian Varieties & Blends

2009 Fox Gordon ‘Princess’ Fiano Adelaide Hills SA 45
2008 Port Phillip Estate ‘Quartier’ Arneis Mornington Peninsula VIC 50
2009 Cassamatta Vermentino Toscana ITA 50

Spanish Varieties & Blends

2010 Albarino D Fefinane Rias Baixas ESP 65
2008 Marques de Irun Verdejo Rueda ESP 50
2010 Telmo Rodriguez ‘Gaba do Xil’ Godello Valdeorras ESP 55

Other White Varieties

2009 Ravens Croft Verdelho Granite Belt QLD 45
2009 Sepp Moser ‘SEPP’ Gruner Veltliner Kremstal AUT 49
2009 Michel Torino Don David Reserve Torrentes Cafayate ARG 59

Chardonnay

2009 BK Wines ‘Ma Fleur’ Chardonnay Adelaide Hills SA 72
2009 Shaw & Smith ‘M3’ Chardonnay Adelaide Hills SA 75
2007 Hardy’s ‘HRB D638’ Chardonnay Adelaide Hills SA 60
Pemberton & Margaret River WA 60
2005 Savaterre Chardonnay Beechworth VIC 145
2004 Savaterre Chardonnay Beechwoth VIC 155
2007 Howard Park Chardonnay Great Sourthern WA 82
2002 Tyrrell’s ‘Vat 47’ Chardonnay Hunter Valley NSW 125
2010 Credaro Chardonnay Margaret River WA 50
2003 Pierro Chardonnay Margaret River WA 140
2010 Ladies Who Shoot Their Lunch Chardonnay Strathbogie Ranges VIC 42
2010 Giant Steps ‘Tarraford Vineyard’ Chardonnay Yarra Valley VIC 75
2009 Hoddles Creek ‘Estate’ Chardonnay Yarra Valley VIC 55
2007 Felton Road ‘Bannockburn’ Chardonnay Central Otago NZ 85
2008 Church Road ‘Reserve’ Chardonnay Hawke’s Bay NZ 75
2007 Neudorf ‘Moutere’ Chardonnay Nelson NZ 119
2008 William Fevre AOC Petit Chablis Chablis FR 69
2008 Chateau de la Saule AOC Montagny 1er Cru Maconnais FR 85
2007 Domaine des Nembrets ‘Les Chataigniers’ AOC Pouilly-Fuisse Maconnais FR 95

Rose

2011 BK Wines Rose (Pinot Noir) Adelaide Hills SA 45
2010 Spinifex Rose (Grenache/Cinsault/Mataro/Shiraz) Barossa Valley SA 50
2011 Port Philip Estate ‘Salasso’ (Shiraz) Mornington Peninsula VIC 50
2010 Domaine de l’Hortus – Jean Orliac ‘La Bergerie’ Rose AOC Coteau du Languedoc Languedoc FR 55
2010 Bodegas La Purisima ‘Estio’ (Monastrell/Syrah/Tempranillo) DO Y Yecla ESP 45

Pinot Noir

2010 Vinteloper Pinot Noir Adelaide Hills SA 72
2009 Heemskerk ‘Lowestoft Vineyard’ Pinot Noir Derwent Valley TAS 85
2003 Bannockburn Pinot Noir Geelong VIC 100
2002 Bannockburn Pinot Noir Geelong VIC 100
2009 Stonier Pinot Noir Mornington Peninsula VIC 55
2009 Dalrymple ‘Estate’ Pinot Noir Pipers River TAS 85
2008 Gembrook Hill Pinot Noir Yarra Valley VIC 85
2008 Riorret ‘Merricks Vineyard’ Pinot Noir Yarra Valley VIC 69
2007 Yarra Yering Pinot Noir Yarra Valley VIC 135
2008 Nanny Goat Vineyards Pinot Noir Central Otago NZ 69
2008 Felton Road ‘Calvert Vineyard’ Pinot Noir Central Otago NZ 149
2009 Cloudy Bay Pinot Noir Marlborough NZ 70
2009 Ata Rangi ‘Crimson’ Point Noir Martinborough NZ 65
2009 Domaine Bouchard ‘La Vignee’ AOC Bourgogne Burgundy FR 65
2006 Domaine Bruno Colin ‘La Gravieres’ AOC Santenay Premier Cru Burgundy FR 130
2009 Cantina Terlano Pinot Nero DOC Trentino Alto Adige ITA 70
2008 Agyle ‘Willamette Valley’ Pinot Noir Oregon USA 62

Gamay Noir

2010 Beaujolais Nouveau Beaujolais FR 70
2009 Domaine Bernard Metrat ‘Cotie Rotie’ AOC Chiroubles lieu dit Beaujolais FR 75
2009 Louis Jadot AOC Beaujolais-Villages Beaujolais FR 45

Grenache, Mourvedre & Blends

2008 Kaesler ‘Avignon’ Grenache/Shiraz Mourvedre Barossa Valley SA 65
2010 Yangarra ‘Old Vine’ Grenache McLaren Vale SA 52
2009 Chapel Hill Mourvedre McLaren Vale SA 60
2008 Enrique Mendoza ‘La Tremenda’ Monastrell Alicante ESP 55
2006 Domaine de Villeneuve AOC Chateauneuf du Pape (Grenach/Mourvedre/Syrah) Rhone Valley FRA 150

Italian Varieties & Blends

2008 Cape Mentelle Zinfandel Margaret River WA 100
2010 Chalk Hill Barbera McLaren Vale SA 55
2008 Castiglioni DOCG Chianti (Sangiovese Merlot) Frescobaldi ITA 65
2005 Chiappini ‘Feliciaino’ DOC Sassicaia-Ornellia (cabernet Blend) Bolgheri ITA 45

Spanish Varieties & Blends

2009 DJP ‘Petalos’ DO Bierzo (Mencia) Bierzo ESP 65
2008 Buil y Gine ‘Gine Gine’ DO Priorat (Samso Garnacha) Priorat ESP 65
2010 El Quintanal ‘Joven’ DO ribero del Duero (Tempranillo) Ribera del Duero ESP 55
2006 Conde de Valdemar Crianza DOC Rioja (Tempranillo/Mazuelo) Rioja ESP 52
2007 Bodegas Numanthia ‘Termes’ Do Toro (Tempranillo) Toro ESP 70

Other Red Varieties & Blends

2009 Old Mill Estate Touriga Nacional Langhorne Creek SA 50
2009 Morande Reserva Carmenere Maipa Valley CHL 55
2009 Lapostolle ‘Casa’ Carmenere Rapel Valley CHL 52

Shiraz, Syrah & Blends

2007 Longview ‘The Yakka’ Shiraz Adelaide Hills SA 59
2009 Kalleske ‘Pirathon’ Shiraz Barossa Valley SA 50
2008 Arete ‘Greenock Single Vineyard’ Shiraz Barossa Valley SA 75
2006 Castagna ‘Genesis’ Syrah Beechworth VIC 110
1992 Henschke ‘Hill of Grace’ Shiraz Eden Valley SA 590
2009 Jasper Hill ‘La Pleiade’ Shiraz Heathcote VIC 95
2007 Vinea Marson Syrah Heathcote VIC 70
2007 Keith Tulloch ‘The Kester’ Shiraz Hunter Valley NSW 85
2005 Brothers in Arms ‘No.6’ Shiraz/Cabernet Langhorne Creek SA 52
2007 Yangarra ‘Ironheart’ Shiraz McLaren Vale SA 100
1999 Noon Winery Reserve Shiraz McLaren Vale SA 299
2001 Tahbilk ‘Museum’ Shiraz Nagambie Lakes VIC 60
1999 Tahbilk ‘Museum’ Shiraz Nagambie Lakes VIC 60
1991 Tahbilk ‘Museum’ Shiraz Nagambie Lakes VIC 75
2009 Ladies Who Shoot Their Lunch Shiraz Strathbogie Ranges VIC 55
2005 Grey Sands ‘Romanesque’ Shiraz/Petit Verdot/Touriga Tamar Valley TAS 79
2007 De Bortoli ‘Estate Grown’ Shiraz/Viognier Yarra Valley VIC 40
2004 Yarra Yering Underhill Shiraz Yarra Valley VIC 135
-
2007 Stonecroft ‘Serine’ Syrah Hawkes Bay NZ 65
2005 Te Mata Estate ‘Bullnose’ Syrah Hawkes Bay NZ 79
2005 Ata Rangi ‘Celebre’ Syrah/Merlot/Cabernet/Cabernet Franc Martinborough NZ 85
 -
2009 Chateau Maris ‘La Touge’ Syrah AOC Minervois La Liviniere Languedoc FR 50
2006 Francois Merlin Rouge AOC Saint-Joseph Northern Rhone FR 89
2000 Paul Jaboulet ‘Thalabert’ AOC Crozes-Hermitage Northern Rhone FR 119
2009 Delas Freres ‘Saint Esprit’ Rouge AOC Cotes-du-Rhone Southern Rhone FR 45

Claret – Bordeaux Varieties, Blends & Friends

 2009  Domaine Lucci ‘ The Red’ Petit Verdot/Cab/Merlot/Sangiovese/Pinot Noir Adelaide Hills SA 45
2010 Clare Wine Co Cabernet Sauvignon Clare Valley SA 55
2005 Stoney Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon Coal River  TAS 60
2005 Domaine A Cabernet Sauvignon Coal River TAS 119
2009 Redman Wines Cabernet Sauvignon Coonawarra SA 60
2006 Balnaves ‘The Tally’ Cabernet Sauvignon Coonawarra SA 110
2006 Redman Wines Cabernet Sauvignon/Merlot Coonawarra SA 60
2008 Ravens Croft Petit Verdot Granite Belt QLD 59
2004 Crawford River Cabernet Sauvignon Henty VIC 85
2009 Cullen ‘Mangan’ Merlot/Petit Verdot/Malbec Margaret River WA 80
2009 Redgate Cabernet Sauvignon Margaret River WA 55
2001 Moss Wood Cabernet Sauvignon Margaret River WA 299
2006 Pirramimma Petit Verdot McLaren Vale SA 65
2006 Yeringberg (Cab Sauv/Merlot/Cab Franc/Malbec/Petit Verdot) Yarra Valley VIC 140
2005 Yeringberg (Cab Sauv/Merlot/Cab Franc/Malbec/Petit Verdot) Yarra Valley VIC 140
2004 Yeringberg (Cab Sauv/Merlot/Cab Franc/Malbec/Petit Verdot) Yarra Valley VIC 140
2008 Giant Steps ‘Sexton Vineyard’ Merlot Yarra Valley VIC 69
2004 Yarra Yering No.1 Cabernet Sauvignon Yarra Valley VIC 135
-
2007 Church Road ‘Reserve’ Cabernet Merlot Hawkes Bay NZ 75
2007 Mills Reef ‘Elspeth’ Cabernet Sauvignon Hawkes Bay NZ 89
2006 Trinity Hill ‘The Trinity’ Merlot/Cabernet Franc/Cabernet/Syrah Hawkes Bay NZ 45
-
2009 Chateau Carbonneau ‘Sequoia’ AOC Saint-Foy Bordeaux FR 75
2006 Chateau Haut-Beausejour AOC Saint’Estephe Cru Bourgeois Bordeaux FR 109
2005 Chateau Senhailac AOC Bordeaux Superieur Bordeaux FR 60
1995 Domaine de Chevalier ‘l’Esprit de Chevalier’ AOC Graves Bordeaux FR 120

Dessert & Fortified Wine

GL  BT
2007 Keith Tulloch Botrytis Semillon Hunter Valley NSW 110 48
2008 Punch ‘Berry’s Creek Vineyard’ Noble Riesling Gippsland VIC 11 50
2005 Le Tetre de Lys d’Or AOC Sauternes Bordeaux FR 13 60
NV Seppeltsfield Grand Tokay Rutherglen VIC 8 47
NV Seppeltsfield Grand Muscat Rutherglen VIC 8 47
NV De Bortoli ‘Black Noble’ Riverina NSW 12 72
NV Seppeltsfield ‘Clara Blanca’ Amontillado Barossa Valley SA 7
NV Seppeltsfield ‘Vera Viola’ Oloroso Barossa Valley SA 8
NV Valdespino ‘Inocente’ Single Vineyard Dry Fino DOJerez ESP 7
NV Alvear 1927 Solera Pedro Ximenez DO Montilla-Moriles  ESP 12
2005 Taylors Quinta de Vargellas Port Portugal 14 85

Draught Beer

St Arnou Pilsner Sydney NSW 7.5
James Squire Golden Ale Sydney NSW 7.5

Local

Coopers 2010 Vintage Extra Strong Ale Adelaide SA 8.5
Pure Blonde Brisbane QLD 6.5
Stone & Wood Brewery Pacific Ale Byron Bay NSW  8
Stone & Wood Brewery Pale Lager Byron Bay NSW 8
Knappstein ‘Enterprise’ Lager Clare Valley SA 8.5
Little Creatures Pale Ale Fremantle WA 6
Rogers Ale (Midstrength) Fremantle WA 6
White Rabbit Dark Ale Healsville VIC 8
Cascade Premium Light Hobart TAS 5
Moo Brew Pilsner Hobart TAS 11
Mountain Goat Hightail Richmond VIC 8
Mountain Goat Steam Ale Richmond VIC 8
Mountain Goat Surefoot Stout (600ml) Richmond VIC 18
Lord Nelson Brewery 3 Sheets Ale Sydney NSW 8
Lord Nelson Brewery Old Admiral Sydney NSW 8.5

International

Hoegaarden Belgium 8.5
Tsing Tao China 8.5
Becks Germany 7.5
Peroni Leggera (Midstrength) Italy 6
Peroni Nastro Azzuro Italy 7.5
Kirin Japan 7.5
Corona Mexico 7.5
Budweiser USA 7.5

Cider & Ginger Beer

Leon Desfrieches et Fils Le Pere Jules Poire 750ml France 28
Magners Apple Cider (Pint Size) Ireland 12
Magners Pear Cider Ireland 7.5
Crabbies Ginger Beer UK 9

Aperitif, Digestif & Patis

Campari Milan ITA 8
Pimms London UK 8
Mt Tamborine Limoncello Mt Tamborine QLD 9
Jagermeister Wolfenbuettel GER 10
Pernod Paris FR 8
Ricard Paris FR 8

Brandy & Eau De Vie

Sempe VSOP Armagnac AOC Armanac FR 10
Dorville VSOP Brandy  Rouillac FR 8
St Agnes XO Brandy South Australia 12
Boulard Grande Solage Calvados Pays d’Auge AOC Normandy FR 10
Christian Drouin ‘Pomme Prionnaire’ Calvados Pays d’auge AOC Normandy FR 15
Hennessy VS Cognac FR 10
Courvoisier VSOP Fine Champagne Cognac FR 14
Remy Martin XO Special Cognac FR 19

Liqueur

Baileys Irish Cream 8
Chambord 8
Cointreau 8
Domaine de Canton Ginger Liqueur 8
Disaronno Amaretto 8
Drambuie 8
Frangelico Hazelnut 8
Galliano Liquor 8
Grand Marnier 8
Illyquor (Coffee Liquor) 8
Southern Comfort 8
Tia Maria 8

Vermouth

Noilly Prat Marseillan FR 7

Gin

Plymouth London Dry London UK 7.5
Beefeater 24 London UK 9
Bombay Sapphire London UK 9
Hendricks Scotland UK 11
Martin Miller’s London UK 12
Tanqueray no. Ten London UK 12

Rum

Bundaberg QLD 7.5
Havana Club Especial Cuba 7.5
Havana Club Blanco Cuba 7.5
Bacardi Blanco Bermuda 7.5
Mount Gay Extra Old Barbados 9.5
Matusalem Gran Reserva 15 year Solera Cuba 10
Angostura 1919 8yo Trinidad & Tobago 12
Pussers Navy Rum 15yo British Virgin Islands 14
Ron Zacapa Centenario Solera Gran Reserva 23yo Guatemala 15
Flor de Cana Centenario Gold 18yo Nicaragua 15

Tequila

Jose Cuervo Reposado Especial Mexico 7.5
Fat Ass Reposado Mexico 10
Don Julio Blanco Mexico 12
Antigua 1800 Reserva Blanco Mexico 14
Jose Cuervo Tradicional Reposado Mexico 15

Vodka

Absolut Sweden 7.5
Belvedere Poland 9.5
Ketel One Holland 10
Square One (Organic Rye) USA 11
Grey Goose France 12

Scotch Whisky

Chivas Regal 12yo Speyside 7.5
Johnny Walker Black Label 9.5
Johnny Walker Blue Label 25

Single Malt Whisky

Glenmorangie Original Highlands 11
Talisker 10yo Islands 12
Highland Park 18yo Islands 19
Ardberg 10yo Islay 12
Laphroaig  10yo Islay 14
The Glenlivet 12yo Speyside 9
Glenfiddich  18yo Speyside 18

Australian Whisky

Sullivans Cove Double Cask Single Malt Hobart TAS 14
Hellyers Road Pinot Noir Cask Single Malt Burnie TAS 12
Lark Distillery ‘Distiller’s Selection’ Single Malt Hobart TAS 14

Cold Drinks

San Pellegrino Mineral Water 500ml 4.5
1L 8.5
Acqua Panna Still Water 500ml 500ml 4.5

Soft Drink

Coke, Diet, Sprite, Tonic, Squash,Dry Ginger, Soda 4
Lemon Lime / Soda Lime & Bitters 4
Bundaberg Ginger Beer 4

Juice

Orange / Pineapple / Apple /Cranberry 4

Hot Drinks

Coffee 4
Tea (English Breakfast, Green, Peppermint, Lemon & Ginger) 4
Hot Chocolate 4
Spiced Chai Latte 4.5